MTL 2017 Banner
banner02
banner03
banner04
Home > About Us > Our Staff

Our Staff

Key Personnel

S/N
Appointment
Name
Email Address
1
Principal
Mr Victor Tan Boon Hong
2
Vice-Principal
Ms Tan Siew Khim
3
Vice-Principal (Administrative)
Mr Loh Siang Kiang
4
HOD English
Ms Rachel Gayathri
5
Level Head English
Mrs Belinda Christian
6
HOD Mathematics
Mdm Ong Peck Har
7
Lead Teacher Mathematics
Mrs Agnes Lim
8
Level Head Mathematics (Covering)
Ms Pearl Ang
9
HOD Science
Mrs Lata Krishnan
10
Subject Head Science
Mdm Suhaizan Talib
11
HOD Mother Tongue
Mdm Lye Choon Hwan
12
Level Head Chinese Language
Ms Chong Hui Ling Shireen 
chong_hui_ling_shireen@moe.edu.sg


13
Subject Head Malay/Tamil
Mrs Chandramohan
14
HOD Infocomm Technology (ICT) & Innovation
Ms Ong Chor Meng
15
Subject Head Infocomm Technology
Ms Nur Shameem
16
HOD PE/Aesthetics (Covering)
Mr Mohammed Ridzal
17
        Subject Head PE/Aesthetics         
Mr Shane Quek
18
Subject Head CCA (Covering)
Mr Vincent Poh
19
HOD Character and Citizenship Education
Ms Tan Pei Pei
20
Year Head

Mrs Usha Surendran
21
Year Head
Mrs Debbie Lau
22
Subject Head Student Development & Year Head(Covering)
Mrs Premila Onyekachi
23
Subject Head CCE
Mdm Suzana Su'ah
24
School Staff Developer
Mr Farizan Bin Md Amin
25
ST English
Miss Alva Tseng
26
ST English
Mrs Kalavathi Selvarajulu
27
ST Mathematics
Mrs Janice Tan
28
ST Tamil Language
Mrs Latha Joseph
29
ST Chinese
Mrs Chia Poh Kwang
30
ST Chinese
Mdm Cheng Kah Yong
31
Lead Teacher  Malay Language
Mr Ghazali Bin Mohd Ibrahim

Teachers


S/N
Class
Form Teachers
Email Address
Form Teachers
Email Address
1
1 Care
Mr Kong Chee Meng
Miss Yvonne Tan Lian Zhi
2
1 Diligence
Miss Priscilla Carmel D/O Rajadurai

Mdm Oh Ah Yock
3
1 Honesty
Miss Lin Huixian
Mdm Lim Chai Luang
4
1 Loyalty
Miss Chan Sin Lin
Miss Chia Poh Kwang Florence
5
1 Resilience
Mrs Pamela Chan
Mr Vincent Poh Choon Sian
6
2 Care
Mrs Usha Surendran
Mr Marc Ang Mia Kuang
7
2 Diligence
Miss Siti Wazirah Bte Daud
Mrs Foong Ping Keow
8
2 Honesty
Mdm Susan Bala
  Mr Herman        Hassan     
9
2 Kindness
Miss Melissa Ng
Miss Nurbayah Ismail
10
2 Loyalty
Mdm Loo Ah Ngoh
Miss Zhang Fujun
11
2 Resilence
Miss Koh Shiew Ling
Mrs Gayathry Guru
12
3 Care
Mr Koh Chi Wei
Mrs Sukumaran
13
3 Diligence
Miss Valarie Koh

 Mdm Chan Fei Kuan



14
3 Honesty
Kanchana D/O Suppiah
Mdm Tan Chor Hiang
15
3 Kindness
Mr Bernard Ng
Mdm Peh Ah Lian
peh_ah_lian@moe.edu.sg
16
3 Loyalty
Mrs Julia Toh
Mrs Goh Sock Hwa
17
3 Resillience
Miss Ang Shi Yin Pearl
Mdm Ong Jia Ling
18
4 Care
Miss Toh Xiao Ting
Mrs Boo Heoh Pio 
19
4 Diligence
Mr Benjamin Quek
Mr Ghazali B Md Ibrahim
20
4 Honesty
Mr Sargunan
Miss Shen Yan
21
4 Kindness
Miss Yen Ching Clarissa Yap
Mdm Noor Saleha Bte Johari
22
4 Loyalty
Mrs Polly Chin
Mrs Nge Yuen Ee
25
4 Resilience
Miss Alva Tseng
Mdm Li Fong
Ching
26
5 Care
Mr Lim Boon Hai Mdm Suzana Bte Su'ah
27
5 Diligence
Mrs Janice Tan Siew Chin
Mrs Madhavi Chandramohan
28
5 Honesty
Mr Joe Choo
Mdm Norlela Bte Ab Rahman
29
5 Kindness
Miss Hui Min Felicia Ong
Mdm An Wei

Miss Shireen Chong hui Ling 
30
5 Loyalty
Mrs Belinda Christian
Mr Ridzal bin Mohd Ali
31
5 Resilience
Mdm Suhaizan Bte Talib
Mr Guo Jiguang
32
6 Care
Mdm Judy Song
Mrs Maggie Tan
33
6 Diligence
Mrs Premila Onyekachi

Mr M Nachiappan
Mdm Yuen Hooi Shing
34
6 Honesty
Mrs Latha Joseph
Mrs Karen Anne Silva
35
6 Kindness
Mr Shane Quek
Mrs Kalavathi Selvarajulu
36
6 Loyalty
Miss Nur Shameem bte Abdul Gafoor
Mdm Cheng Kah Yong
cheng_kah_yong@moe.edu.sg
37
6 Resilience

MsRachel Gayathri Kunnasekaran
Mrs Agnes Lim

Allied Educators

S/N
Appointment
Name
Email Address
1
AED/LBS
Mr Ong Yew Chong
2
AED/T&L
Mdm Esther Tan
3
AED/T&L
Miss Florence Chia
4
AED/T&L (Art)
Mdm Ng Guat Ming
5
AED/T&L
Mdm Tan Yan Siew Josephine

Executive and Administrative

S/N
Appointment
Name
Email Address
1
Admin Manager
Ms Cindy Sum
2
Operation Manager
Mr Samat Bin Surat
3
CSO
Mr Jegathesan
4
CSO
Mrs Lam Siew Chin
5
CSO
Ms Gillian peck Gek Choo
6
CSO
Mr Lee Hiang Boon
-
7
OSO
Mdm Rossitah
-
8
OSO
Mdm Tan Lee Chew
-
9
OSO
Mdm Tharani
-

Support Staff

S/N
Appointment
Name
Email Address
1
CCPE
Miss April Lim Chwee Fong
2
Technical Assistant
Mr Sunny Wong
-
3
ICT Trainer
Mr James Teo

4
Librarian
Mdm Norlela
-
5
Teacher Aide
Mdm Velayutham Posperani
-
6
Teacher Aide
Mdm Patricia Peh Ai Tee
-
7
Teacher Aide
Mdm Sharon Lim Choon Gek
-